<?xml version="1.0" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
	<channel>
		<title>Kidz Books</title>
		<link>http://www.kidz-books.net</link>
		<description><![CDATA[http://www.kidz-books.net - <br>
		Second hand, rare and collectible children's books]]></description>
		<language>en-us</language>
		<image>
			<url>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/images/logo.gif</url>
			<title>Kidz Books</title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net</link>
		</image>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[A Kwanzaa Celebration Pop-Up Book]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5992</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Author signed bookplate to first page. Hardback in fine unread condition. All moveables in perfect condition.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 13 Feb 2009 07:59 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[A Land Without Magic UNCORRECTED PROOF]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=2375</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Uncorrected Proof copy with card wraps, very good condition.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 01 Jul 2003 04:52 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Another Me]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6006</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[2nd printing. Paperback in fine, unread condition. Signed by author with dedication and year.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 20 Mar 2009 06:48 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Arthur and the Sword]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5995</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Signed by author. Paperback in fine unread condition with superb stained glass style illustrations.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 14 Feb 2009 05:56 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Assessment and Testing of Reading: Problems and Practices]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=4712</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in good+ condition with light edgewear. Name and date written inside. Foxing to preliminaries.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 07 Jan 2006 02:00 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Children With Special Needs]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=4121</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in very good condition. Binding slightly cracked between front endpapoer and title page.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 02 Sep 2005 04:25 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Clinical Guidelines From Conception to Use]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5838</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Foreword by Sir Donald Irvine. Paperback in very good condition. Light edgwewear. Name written inside.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 08:05 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Harrius Potter et Philosophi Lapis]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=3258</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Translated by Peter Needham. Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone. First latin edition (stated).<br>Hardback with unclipped, protected dustjacket, near fine unread condition. Very light surfacewear/shelfwear to jacket.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 02 Jan 2005 08:09 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Harry Potter agus an Órchloch]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6036</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition, first printing of this Irish language edition. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, very good+ unread condition. Small split to jacket at inner flap fold.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Wed, 24 Jun 2009 06:01 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6035</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Stated first edition. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket. Very good+ condition. Carefully read once. Very slight spine tilt.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Wed, 24 Jun 2009 05:40 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6033</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition, first printing. Numberline from 1 to 20. Paperback in very good+ unread condition. Very light edgewear to cover. ]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 21 Jun 2009 09:50 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6034</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition, first printing with correct numberline. Paperback in fine, unread condition. Slight wrinkle to top of spine.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 21 Jun 2009 09:53 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=1073</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First paperback edition, first printing 1/1 with numberline from 10 to 1. <br>Paperback in  very good, clean condition. Spine knocked at top. Slight spine tilt. A few minor faults. No marks or writing.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 06 Aug 2005 07:04 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Including Pupils with Disabilities: Curricula For All]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5839</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in good condition. Creasing and edgewear to cover. Scrape to back cover. Closed page edges stained.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 08:09 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Innovatory Practice & Severe Learning Difficulties]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=4715</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in good condition. Bump and tear to base of spine. Bump and rubbing along bottom edge of back cover and last few pages - does not affect text.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 07 Jan 2006 02:12 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Irish Politics Today]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=4809</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in good+ condition with light edgewear to cover. Pages slightly thumbed.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Thu, 02 Feb 2006 04:42 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Kings Princesses and Witches]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5451</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in good condition. Light wrinkling to pictorial boards. Corners and spine ends a little bumped. Front endpaper missing. A few small grubby marks inside. Through the Rainbow Silver Book 5.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 21 Oct 2006 07:34 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Observing Teaching and Learning]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5849</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in good+ condition. Thumbed pages. Corners rubbed.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Mar 2008 10:02 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Second Form at Malory Towers]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=142</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback, good condition. Pen marks, creasing and wear to cover. Closed page edges stained blue. Thumbed and yellowed pages.<br><br><br>Darrell Rivers returns to Malory Towers and moves up into the Second Form with her friends, Sally and Mary-Lou. Three new girls join them and bring dishonesty, heroics and excitements into their lives.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 02 Apr 2005 10:49 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Sidney Seeks Her Fortune]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=1614</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Abbey Rewards series. No date. Presentation plate on front endpaper. Hardback, good+ condition. Corners bumped and rubbed.<br><br>]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 25 Feb 2007 08:43 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Silver Packages and Other Stories]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5448</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in very good condition with very minor shelfwear. A collection of Christmas stories.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 21 Oct 2006 07:01 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Social Devaluation and Special Education]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=4709</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in very good unread condition. Light edgwear and creasing to cover. Spine ends bumped.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 07 Jan 2006 01:49 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Castle of Mirrors SIGNED]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=4408</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition, first printing. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket. Fine unread condition. Very slight shelfwear to jacket edge. Signed by author.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 21 Oct 2005 07:15 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Little Blue Boy ]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5461</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback, fine unread condition. Signed by the author.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 21 Jun 2009 06:00 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Moveable Mother Goose]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5994</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Author signed bookplate to first page. Hardback in near fine, unread condition. A few very small manufacturing faults - ink offsetting, traces of glue etc. Still a wonderful book and all moveables in perfect condition.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 13 Feb 2009 08:09 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Rubadub Mystery]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=1381</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in good+ condition. No jacket. Pinhole to front board. Black marks to rear board. Presentation plate inside. Foxing to closed page edges.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 11 Aug 2002 04:33 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Smile Thief]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5462</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback, in very good, unread condition. Small scrape to front cover]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 22 Oct 2006 06:16 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Thirty-one brothers and sisters]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5450</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Book Club edition. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket, very good condition. Pen ticks to rear of jacket. Jacket shows very light edgewear. Name and date written inside. Endpapers slightly discoloured. Pages clean and tight.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 21 Oct 2006 07:09 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Tutankhamen's Gift]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5991</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Author signed bookplate on dedication page. Fifth printing. Hardback with unclipped dustjacket. Fine unread condition.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 13 Feb 2009 07:50 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Wicked Chickens]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6005</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[4th printing. Paperback in very good+ condition. Signed by author. Very light surfacewear to cover.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Fri, 20 Mar 2009 06:43 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
	</channel>
</rss>
	