<?xml version="1.0" ?>
<rss version="2.0">
	<channel>
		<title>Kidz Books</title>
		<link>http://www.kidz-books.net</link>
		<description><![CDATA[http://www.kidz-books.net - <br>
		Second hand, rare and collectible children's books]]></description>
		<language>en-us</language>
		<image>
			<url>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/images/logo.gif</url>
			<title>Kidz Books</title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net</link>
		</image>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Adrienne and the Chalet School]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6064</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback, new and unread. Complete and unabridged.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 30 Jan 2010 11:02 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Before the Chalet School: The Bettanys of Taverton High]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5939</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback, new and unread. A new story following the fortunes of the Bettany family in the run-up to the founding of the Chalet School.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 23 Feb 2010 04:41 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Black Banner Abroad]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5514</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback, new and unread. Complete and unabridged.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 23 Feb 2010 04:42 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Doctor Dolittle's Caravan]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6053</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Eighth impression. Hardback in good condition.Tilted spine. Boards faded around edges and spine. Edgewear and marking along board edges. Colour pastedown to front board. No jacket. Inscriptions to front and back endpapers and on title page. Page edges a little ragged and creased.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 30 Aug 2009 03:52 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Doors]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5177</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[A fun and fabulous pop-up book in very good condition. All movables present and in great condition.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 30 Jan 2010 02:45 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Easy Peasy People: Willie Woof]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=773</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Card wraps, with light creasing to cover, and rubbing to corners and spine ends. Bottom corner of front cover a little worn. Good+ condition.<br>Willie Woof is a very forgetful dog. He is so forgetful in fact, he can't remember which sound he makes to scare a bird...<br><br>]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Mon, 01 Feb 2010 12:50 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Famfrpal V Prubehu Veku]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6047</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Translated by Pavel Medek. Czech language edition of Quidditch Throughout the Ages. Paperback in fine, unread condition.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 15 Aug 2009 05:27 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Hardy Boys #21: What Happened at Midnight]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=3330</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback, very good condition. Pictorial boards with very light rubbing to corners and spine ends.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 31 Jan 2010 04:51 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Heather Leaves School]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6057</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in good condition. No jacket. Faded spine. Slight spine tilt. Small bump to rear board. Foxing to closed page edges and outer pages. No marks or writing.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 30 Aug 2009 04:25 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[How to Succeed in Part Time Study]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6046</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in very good(-) condition. Indentations to back cover.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 15 Aug 2009 05:20 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Janie of La Rochelle]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6051</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback, very good condition in fair, worn dustjacket. Jacket is creased and edgeworn with loss to spine ends, corners and edges. Pen marks to rear of jacket. Book in good condition with yellowed pages. ]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Aug 2009 01:55 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Mr Peabody's Apples]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=4505</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in unclipped dustjacket. Very good+ unread condition. Very light shelfwear to top end of jacket spine.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Mon, 15 Feb 2010 03:37 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[My Favourite Story]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6067</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Annual sized hardback in fair condition. Boards rubbed and worn along edged and corners. Name and address written inside. Colour frontispiece and seven additional colour plates, some with pen graffiti. Pages a little grubby and some ragged page edges.<br>Authors also include Mary Gervaise, May Wynne, Bertha Leonard, Phyllis Briggs.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Wed, 24 Feb 2010 05:43 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Northern Lights]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6060</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback, new and unread. Complete and unabridged. This edition also contains a rare short story from 1953 by Lorna Hill: Charles and the Veritys.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 23 Feb 2010 04:47 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Rex Milligan's Busy Term]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6056</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition. Hardback in good condition. No jacket. Corners bumped. Tilted spine. Closed page edges a little grubby.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 30 Aug 2009 04:07 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Ruey Richardson - Chaletian]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6062</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback new and unread. Complete and unabridged.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 05 Dec 2009 02:22 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Scabbers Collector Card]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5483</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[As new and still wrapped. From 'The World of Harry Potter' chocolate frog series of cards.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Mon, 12 Oct 2009 06:17 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Sceptre Girls' Story Annual]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6066</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in good+ condition. No jacket. Yellowed pages. Inscription on front endpaper dated 1958. Contents include contributions by Elizabeth Tarrant, Eleanor Mary Brent-Dyer, Ivy Russell, Winifred Norling, Monica Marsden, Nitisha and many more.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 16 Feb 2010 08:14 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Cabalist]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6058</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback in good+ condition.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 30 Aug 2009 04:36 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Chalet Book for Girls]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6055</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in fair condition. Wear to boards and rubbing along edge of spine. Spine covering split along edge. Corners rubbed and worn. Nice clean interior with no marks or writing. Foxing to closed page edges.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 30 Aug 2009 04:01 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Famous Five and the Inca God]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6050</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Based on Enid Blyton's Famous Five series. Paperback in good+ condition. Creasing and light wear to cover. Neat inscription inside.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Aug 2009 01:50 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Famous Five and the Mystery of the Emeralds]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6048</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Based on Enid Blyton's Famous Five series. Paperback in good condition. Wear and creasing to cover.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Aug 2009 01:47 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Famous Five and the Stately Homes Gang]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6049</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Based on Enid Blyton's Famous Five series. Translated by Anthea Bell. Paperback in very good condition. Light wear to cover.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 23 Aug 2009 01:48 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Feud in the Chalet School]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6063</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback, new and unread. Complete and unabridged.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 05 Dec 2009 03:21 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The New Chalet School]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6061</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback. New and unread. Complete and unabridged.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 22 Nov 2009 11:41 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Shell House]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5411</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[First edition, first printing. Hardback in unclipped dustjacket. Fine unread condition.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 10 Jan 2010 06:12 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Sisterhood of the Travelling Pants PROOF]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6065</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback uncorrected book proof in very good condition. Bottom corner of closed page edges a little grubby]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sat, 30 Jan 2010 11:13 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Story of Heather]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6052</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Hardback in good condition. No jacket. Corners and spine ends bumped and rubbed. White speckles to spine. Colour frontispiece. Neat inscription on front endpaper. Foxing to closed page edges, outer pages and margins.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Sun, 30 Aug 2009 03:45 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[The Thursday Kidnapping]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=6059</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback, new and unread. Complete and unabridged.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 23 Feb 2010 04:50 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
		<item>
			<title><![CDATA[Two Sams at the Chalet School]]></title>
			<link>http://www.kidz-books.net/kidzbooks/viewinfo.aspx?id=5938</link>
			<description>
				<![CDATA[Paperback, new and unread. Complete and unabridged.]]>
			</description>
			<pubDate>Tue, 23 Feb 2010 04:51 GMT</pubDate>
		</item>
	
	</channel>
</rss>
	